?

Log in

No account? Create an account

~*Kiss the Pumpkin*~

A community for the boy who loves pumpkin.

Name:
~* Kiss the Pumpkin *~
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated
Welcome to kissthepumpkin.

A lj community specially dedicated to Super Junior's little pumpkin, Lee Sung Min!





[All about the pumpkin]

Real Name: 이성민 Lee Sungmin
Stage Name: 성민 Sungmin
Chinese Name: 成敏/晟敏 Cheng Min
Date of Birth: January 1, 1986
Height: 175 cm (according to Nii)
Weight: 57 kg (according to Nii)
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Chinese martial arts, watching movies, playing musical instruments
Cyworld: photodayz
Casting: 1st SM Youth Best Selection Best Outward Appearance 1st place 2001
First Appearance: August 2005, MBC "Sea of sisters"
Cyworld Add: http://www.cyworld.com/photodayz

He starred in a Korean soap opera titled 자매바다 before his debut as a part of Super Junior. In the soap, he asks a girl to steam-cook sweet pumpkin for him. The fans that found the video of the soap found him very cute, asking him to say the line on radio shows etc, which he did and led to him earning the nickname. He started martial arts in high school and taught himself how to do nunchucks. Before the debut of TVXQ and Super Junior, Sungmin, Eunhyuk, and Xiah Junsu of TVXQ were meant to be in a R&B group called "Daeneb" (pronunciation), but it fell through.





[The moderatress]
babysyusuke
fragaria_vesca



[7 simple Rules]

1* KTP is a community that is specially created for the fans of Sung Min. All post must be related to him or the Super Junior members.

2* Post on other bands are allowed ONLY if you are requesting for a certain image or file, BUT it must be included in a post that is related to Sung Min.

3* Please kindly do the following when you make a post. Do ask the mods if you are not sure.

- Subject your posts
- Tag your entries accordingly (i.e. Audio/Full House/Fanfictions)
- Do a lj cut if you are sharing more than 1 file/image.

4* KTP will not tolerate bashing of other band members, artists and fellow community members. If there is something you want to rant about, do it in your own journal.

5* Always try to credit all images, multimedia and news. If you are sharing/using anything that the mods posted in KTP, ASK FOR PERMISSION first.

6* Enjoy your stay here and spread the pumpkin love! (Help us advertise by using the above banner!) New members please kindly go here to introduce yourself and get your "door gift". Go here for Super Junior's show listings.

7* Advertising and fan fictions are fine but please refrain the followings.

- Boys love (aka someone X Sungmin or Sungmin X someone)
- Sexual contents (This includes hints as well.)




[Links & Affiliates]

{Sung Min Fanlisting}


{Xiah Kim Junsu Fanlisting}


{LJ Communities}

~ Super Junior ~

Harem for all SuJu members
super_junior

Sung Min
leesungmin

Ee Teuk
super_leader
leeteuk_love

Han Kyung
superhankyung

Dong Hae
donghaeya

Ki Bum
prince_kimkibum

~ DBSK ~

Harem for all DBSK members
dbsg

~ Kpop Love ~ (Please remember to support the artists by buying the original album!)

For all your Kpop needs
dekirudake



- All imgaes and news taken from S A Y B O Y -only sungmin, 성민천하晟敏天下, Super Junior . Knock Out Forum, SuperJunior ☆ SJ宝蓝阁, Soompi -

Statistics